Acessibilidade / Reportar erro
[…] During the time that A actually resides in State X, A is a resident of State X, and during the time that A actually resides in State Y, A is a resident of State Y.”
  • 13
    Idem.
  • 14
    United States v. Meza-Rodriguez, 798 F.3d 664, 672 (7th Cir. 2015). (holding that a noncitizen with substantial connections to the United States enjoyed Second Amendment Rights.
  • 15
    Idem.
  • 16
    Idem.
  • 17
    At Fruling 2010-6 at p. 1.
  • 18
    Idem. at p. 3.
  • 19
    Idem.
  • 20
    Idem. at p. 2.
  • 21
    Idem.
  • 22
    Idem.
  • 23
    See 18 U.S.C. § 922(a)(9); 18 U.S.C. § 922(b)(3).
  • 24
    27 C.F.R. § 478.124(a): “A licensed importer, licensed manufacturer, or licensed dealer shall not sell… any firearm to any person, other than another licensee, unless the licensee records the transaction on a firearms transaction record, Form 4473.”
  • 25
    See Form 4473: Firearms Transaction Record Part I - Over-the-Counter.
  • 26
    See idem.
  • 27
    See Dearth v. Holder, 893 F.Supp.2d 59, 64 (D.C. Cir. 2015).
  • 28
    See 52 U.S.C. § 20303; 52 U.S.C. § 20310(5)(B).
  • 29
    See 52 U.S.C. § 20303; 52 U.S.C. § 20310(5)(B).